Taggedmail.Com - Info

taggedmail receives about 538,484 unique visitors and 8,093,418 (15.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,307.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,245,153.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank taggedmail.com is ranked number 765 in the world and 0.117% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 0. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94103, United States and links to network IP address 67.221.174.30.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,245,153.03
Daily Revenue:
$4,307.87
Monthly Revenue:
$129,236.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,572,372.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
538,484
Monthly Unique Visitors:
16,154,520
Daily Pageviews:
8,093,418 (15.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
765 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.117% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
7,402
Average Load Time:
(1946 ms) 31 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.0%19.4%1270
India 10.7%8.2%944
United Kingdom 4.9%4.4%606
Indonesia 4.4%3.7%378
Egypt 3.6%5.3%280
Australia 3.2%2.1%474
Netherlands 3.0%1.5%453
Canada 2.9%2.9%687
South Africa 2.9%2.9%232
China 2.8%1.1%4229
Nigeria 2.4%2.1%229
Pakistan 2.3%2.3%423
Brazil 2.3%2.5%1502
Romania 2.2%3.2%263
Dominican Republic 1.9%2.3%65
Colombia 1.7%1.6%318
Germany 1.5%1.9%2374
Finland 1.4%0.8%299
Peru 1.4%1.1%215
Kenya 1.3%1.7%65
Italy 1.1%1.8%1864
Sweden 1.1%0.4%802
Norway 1.1%0.2%631
Russia 1.1%0.9%2942
Spain 1.0%0.7%2345
Portugal 1.0%0.8%503
France 1.0%3.5%2442
Saudi Arabia 0.8%1.5%419
Singapore 0.8%0.8%622
Denmark 0.7%0.3%759
Japan 0.7%1.4%6405
Ireland 0.7%1.3%393
Bangladesh 0.6%0.3%841
Mexico 0.6%0.4%1922
Hungary 0.6%1.5%558
Philippines 0.6%0.8%522
Algeria 0.6%1.2%266
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.2%893
Malaysia 0.5%1.1%622
Costa Rica 0.5%0.2%270

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tagged.com
98.54%96.64%13.4
secure.tagged.com
10.77%1.01%1.29
about.tagged.com
5.84%0.66%1.54
help.tagged.com
3.89%0.48%1.7
safety.tagged.com
3.17%0.28%1.21
video.tagged.com
2.68%0.27%1.36
hi5.taggedmail.com
0.82%0.08%1.3
taggedmail.com
0.54%0.07%1.7
support.tagged.com
0.54%0.12%3.0
m.tagged.com
0.51%0.10%2.7
tools.tagged.com
0.08%0.21%38
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 0 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,880
Google Indexed Pages:
1
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,581
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3
Bing Backlinks:
3,557
Bing Indexed Pages:
2

Domain Overview

SEMrush taggedmail.com
Domain:
  taggedmail.com
Rank:
  1891113
Organic Keywords:
  5
Organic Traffic:
  94
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  108,215
Facebook shares:
  402,428
Facebook comments:
  19,252
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  36,046
Facebook total:
  529,895
Tweets:
  5
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  53
Vendor reliability:
  53
Privacy:
  53
Child safety:
  34

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking
Comunicare/Social Networking

Server Report

Server IP:
67.221.174.30
ASN:
AS36080 
ISP:
Tagged Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94103
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.221.174.30

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sat, 07 Mar 2015 01:47:13 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: S=npk27klm76r1paj9dbf0aigaj3; path=/; domain=.taggedmail.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: B=dq0=; expires=Tue, 04-Mar-2025 01:47:13 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/; domain=.tagged.com
Location: http://www.tagged.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 07 Mar 2015 01:47:13 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: S=ngjr4o9dcpa65ig9krha1m33f3; path=/; domain=.tagged.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: B=dq0=; expires=Tue, 04-Mar-2025 01:47:13 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/; domain=.tagged.com
Set-Cookie: B=dq0=&b=2112F41DBE6CE266; expires=Tue, 04-Mar-2025 01:47:13 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/; domain=.tagged.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 67.221.174.30 230
NS use3.akam.net 230
NS usc4.akam.net 230

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-03-11
Domain Age:
10 years 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: TAGGEDMAIL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 113792783_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: www.register.com
Updated Date: 2008-10-03T18:32:20.00Z
Creation Date: 2004-03-10T19:55:52.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-03-10T19:55:52.00Z
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4042602594
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Registrant Organization: TAGGED.COM
Registrant Street: P.O BOX 2863
Registrant City: SAN FRANCISCO
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94126
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4154625531
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Admin Organization: TAGGED.COM
Admin Street: P.O BOX 2863
Admin City: SAN FRANCISCO
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94126
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4154625531
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Tech Organization: TAGGED.COM
Tech Street: P.O BOX 2863
Tech City: SAN FRANCISCO
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94126
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4154625531
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.TAGGED.COM
Name Server: NS2.TAGGED.COM
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE3.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2008-10-03T18:32:20.00Z

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TAGGEDMAIL.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS1.TAGGED.COM
Name Server: NS2.TAGGED.COM
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE3.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-jan-2013
Creation Date: 11-mar-2004
Expiration Date: 11-mar-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 07 Mar 2015 01:46:55 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
taggedmail.com widget
Last update was 150 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.